We Accept PO's from Fortune 1000 Companies, Government Agencies (Federal, State, Local), Defense (Military, Air Force, Navy), Universities, Schools and Colleges.
We Accept PO's from Fortune 1000 Companies, Government Agencies (Federal, State, Local), Defense (Military, Air Force, Navy), Universities, Schools and Colleges.
..
SISTP1013-141-LRT Transition 4 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) to 100Base-FX 1300 NM Multi-Mode (SC) 2 Kilometers/1.2 Miles for 10/100 Industrial PoE Stand-Alone Media Converter

SISTP1013-141-LRT Transition 4 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) to 100Base-FX 1300 NM Multi-Mode (SC) 2 Kilometers/1.2 Miles for 10/100 Industrial PoE Stand-Alone Media Converter

Mfg Part No:

SISTP1013-141-LRT

$560.02 $861.56 You Save: $301.54 (35% Spring Discount)
Availability:Available for Order

Looking for a large quantity of SISTP1013-141-LRT? Call us at (800) 821-3354 or Request a Quote below and one of our sales representative will get in touch with you very soon.

Technical Specifications for SISTP1013-141-LRT

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number SISTP1013-141-LRT
Brand Name Transition Networks
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports 5
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 4
Number of SC Ports 1
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology 100Base-FX
10/100Base-TX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor External
Wall Mountable
Height 5.5"
Width 1.2"
Depth 3.7"
Request for Quote:  SISTP1013-141-LRT

Please call at (800) 821-3354 and one of our representative will be happy to assist you with part no SISTP1013-141-LRT. Or Request a Quote below:

 

General Information

  • SISTP1013-141-LRT Transition 4 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) to 100Base-FX 1300 NM Multi-Mode (SC) 2 Kilometers/1.2 Miles for 10/100 Industrial PoE Stand-Alone Media Converter
  • Special Sale & Discount with Free Ground Shipping
    Selected Items
    Compare