We Accept PO's from Fortune 1000 Companies, Government Agencies (Federal, State, Local), Defense (Military, Air Force, Navy), Universities, Schools and Colleges.
We Accept PO's from Fortune 1000 Companies, Government Agencies (Federal, State, Local), Defense (Military, Air Force, Navy), Universities, Schools and Colleges.
..
J/VD-TX-01-LA Transition BNC 75 OHM Multi-Mode ST 1 Kilometer/0.6 Miles for Analog CCTV Video Just Convert-IT Stand Alone Media Converter

J/VD-TX-01-LA Transition BNC 75 OHM Multi-Mode ST 1 Kilometer/0.6 Miles for Analog CCTV Video Just Convert-IT Stand Alone Media Converter

Mfg Part No:

J/VD-TX-01-LA

$216.82 $333.56 You Save: $116.74 (35% Spring Discount)
Availability:Available for Order

Looking for a large quantity of J/VD-TX-01-LA? Call us at (800) 821-3354 or Request a Quote below and one of our sales representative will get in touch with you very soon.

Technical Specifications for J/VD-TX-01-LA

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number J/VD-TX-01-LA
Brand Name Transition Networks
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Media & Performance
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Single-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength 850 nm
1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported 6.21 Mile
Power Description
Power Source AC Adapter
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Rack-mountable
Wall Mountable
Request for Quote:  J/VD-TX-01-LA

Please call at (800) 821-3354 and one of our representative will be happy to assist you with part no J/VD-TX-01-LA. Or Request a Quote below:

 

General Information

  • J/VD-TX-01-LA Transition BNC 75 OHM Multi-Mode ST 1 Kilometer/0.6 Miles for Analog CCTV Video Just Convert-IT Stand Alone Media Converter
  • Special Sale & Discount with Free Ground Shipping
    Selected Items
    Compare